powered by


SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM


TUESDAY, 24th APRIL 2018
14:00-18:00 REGISTRATION

WEDNESDAY, 25th APRIL 2018
08:00-08:15 OPENING
Moderator : Pedro Lylyk
08:15-08:35 WLNC 2017 LIVE CASES FOLLOW-UP
08:35-09:30 KEYNOTE LECTURES
Pedro Lylyk - Surface modifications on FD: Are they ready?
Civan Islak - Intracranial arterial dissections and endovascular management
09:30-09:45 COFFEE BREAK
09:45-12:00 STROKE SESSION & KEYNOTE LECTURE
Moderator : Demetrius Lopes
Demetrius Lopes, Kiffon Keigher - The future of stroke system care and quality measures
Panelists :Tommy Andersson, Rene Chapot, Webster Crowley, Masayuki Ezura, Kiffon Keigher, Yuji Matsumaru, Nobuyuki Sakai, Vitor Mendes Pereira, Hiroshi Yamagami, Willem Hendrikus Van Zwam
12:00-13:30 LUNCH BREAK & LEARNING LABS
13:30-15:30 LIVE CASES I (TURKEY)
Operators : Naci Kocer, Saruhan Cekirge, Osman Kizilkilic
Moderator A :Civan Islak
Moderators B :Demetrius Lopes, Pedro Lylyk
Panelists : Gyula Gal, Ricardo Hanel, Yuji Matsumaru, Nobuyuki Sakai, Satoshi Tateshima, Ajay Wakhloo
15:30-15:45 COFFEE BREAK
15:45-17:45 LIVE CASES II (TURKEY)
Operators : Naci Kocer, Saruhan Cekirge, Osman Kizilkilic
Moderator A :Isil Saatci
Moderators B :Pedro Lylyk, Demetrius Lopes
Panelists : Guilherme Dabus, Orlando Diaz, Pascal Jabbour, Yasushi Matsumoto, Peter Kim Nelson, Tomoaki Terada

THURSDAY, 26th APRIL 2018
07:00-07:30 KEYNOTE LECTURE
Charbel Mounayer - Endovascular treatment of cerebral AVM with transvenous approach; video demonstration
07:30-09:00 LIVE CASES III (USA)
Operators : Adnan Siddiqui, Elad Levy, Ken Snyder, Jason Davies, Nick Hopkins
Moderator A :Civan Islak
Moderator B :Isil Saatci
Panelists : Rene Chapot, Ricardo Hanel, Oishi Hidenori, Istvan Hudak, Charbel Mounayer, Satoshi Tateshima
09:00-10:00 LIVE CASES IV (JAPAN)
Operators : Nobuyuki Sakai, Hirotoshi Imamura
Moderator A :Civan Islak
Moderator B :Isil Saatci
Panelists : Rene Chapot, Ricardo Hanel, Oishi Hidenori, Istvan Hudak, Charbel Mounayer, Satoshi Tateshima
10:00-10:15 COFFEE BREAK
10:15-12:00 LIVE CASES V (JAPAN)
Operators : Nobuyuki Sakai, Hirotoshi Imamura
Moderator A :Demetrius Lopes
Moderator B :Civan Islak
Panelists : Guilherme Dabus, Bo Hong, Akira Ishii, Pascal Jabbour, Monika Kiler, Stavropoula I. Tjoumakaris
12:00-13:30 LUNCH BREAK & LEARNING LABS
13:30-15:30 LIVE CASES VI (TURKEY)
Operators : Saruhan Cekirge, Naci Kocer, Osman Kizilkilic
Moderator A : Isil Saatci
Moderator B : Demetrius Lopes
Panelists :Tommy Andersson, Rene Chapot, Orlando Diaz, Ricardo Hanel, Istvan Hudak, Charbel Mounayer
15:30-15:45 COFFEE BREAK
15:45-17:45 LIVE CASES VII (TURKEY)
Operators : Saruhan Cekirge, Naci Kocer, Osman Kizilkilic
Moderator A : Civan Islak
Moderator B : Demetrius Lopes
Panelists : Winston Chong, Vipul Gupta, Dae Chul Suh, Ajay Wakhloo, Willem Hendrikus Van Zwam

FRIDAY, 27th APRIL 2018
07:30-08:00 KEYNOTE LECTURE
Isil Saatci - Flow remodelling concept in endovascular aneurysm treatment : A different perspective for bifurcations.
08:00-10:00 LIVE CASES VIII (CHINA)
Operators : Jianmin Liu, Yi Xu, Qinghai Huang
Moderator A :Demetrius Lopes
Moderators B : Civan Islak, Isil Saatci
Panelists : Alexander Coon, Yasushi Ito, Pascal Jabbour, Vitor Mendes Pereira, Dong Lei Song, Dittapong Songsaeng
10:00-10:15 COFFEE BREAK
10:15-12:30 LIVE CASES IX (ARGENTINA)
Operators :Pedro Lylyk, Angel Ferrario, Rosana Ceratto, Javier Scrivano, Rodolfo Nella, Jorge Chudyk, Javier Lundquist, Carlos Bleise
Moderator A : Civan Islak
Moderator B : Demetrius Lopes
Panelists : Winston Chong, Webster Crowley, Gyula Gal, Masaru Hirohata, Winston Lim, Ajay Wakhloo
12:30-14:00 LUNCH BREAK & LEARNING LABS
14:00-15:30 LIVE CASES X (ARGENTINA)
Operators :Pedro Lylyk, Angel Ferrario, Rosana Ceratto, Javier Scrivano, Rodolfo Nella, Jorge Chudyk, Javier Lundquist, Carlos Bleise
Moderator A : Isil Saatci
Moderator B : Demetrius Lopes
Panelists : Tommy Andersson, Alexander Coon, Shigeru Miyachi, Vitor Mendes Pereira, Yong Sam Shin, Kamil Zelenak
15:30-16:30 NEW TECHNOLOGIES SESSION
Moderators :Civan Islak, Demetrius Lopes
16:30-16:40 CLOSING REMARKS